PRIVACY POLICY

1. PRIVACY POLICY AT A GLANCE

General information

The following notes give a simple overview of what happens to your personal information when you visit our website. Personal data is all data that personally identifies you. Detailed information on the subject of data protection can be found in our privacy policy listed under this text.

Data collection on our website

Who is responsible for the data collection on this website?

The data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. Its contact details can be found in the imprint of this website.

How do we collect your data?

Your data will be collected on the one hand, that you tell us. This may be e.g. to trade data that you enter in a contact form.

Other data is collected automatically when visiting the website through our IT systems. These are above all technical data (for example Internet browser, operating system or time of the page request). The collection of this data is automatic as soon as you enter our website.

What do we use your data for?

Part of the data is collected to ensure a flawless provision of the website. Other data can be used to analyze your user behavior.

What rights do you have regarding your data?

At any time you have the right to obtain free information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data. You also have a right to request the correction, blocking or deletion of this data. For this purpose and for further questions about data protection, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint. Furthermore, you have a right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority.

Analysis tools and third-party tools

When you visit our website, your surfing behavior can be statistically evaluated. This happens mainly with cookies and with so-called analysis programs. The analysis of your surfing behavior is usually anonymous; the surfing behavior can not be traced back to you. You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. Detailed information can be found in the following privacy policy.

You can object to this analysis. We will inform you about the possibilities of objection in this privacy policy.

2. GENERAL INFORMATION AND OBLIGATIONS

Privacy policy

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

If you use this website, various personal data will be collected. Personal information is information that personally identifies you. This Privacy Policy explains what information we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this happens.

Please note that data transmission over the Internet (for example, when communicating via e-mail) may have security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.

Note to the responsible body

The responsible data processing unit on this website is:

Corthogreen bv
Ijsselweg 45
NL – 7061 XV Terborg

P.O. Box:

Postbus 126
NL – 7060 AC Terborg

Tel. +31 (0)315 345 113
Fax. +31 (0)315 345 140

E-Mail: info@corthogreen.com
Internet: www.corthogreen.com

Responsible entity is the natural or legal person who, alone or in concert with others, decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (such as names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

Revocation of your consent to data processing

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke an existing consent at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority

In the case of violations of data protection law, the person concerned has the right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority. The competent supervisory authority for data protection issues is the state data protection officer of the federal state in which our company is based. A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found on the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Right to data portability

You have the right to have data that we process on the basis of your consent or in fulfillment of a contract, in itself or to a third party in a standard, machine-readable format. If you require the direct transfer of data to another person in charge, this will only be done to the extent technically feasible.

SSL or TLS encryption

This site uses, for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or requests that you send to us as a site operator, an SSL or. TLS encryption. You can recognize an encrypted connection by changing the address line of the browser from „http: //” to „https: //” and the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us can not be read by third parties.

Information, blocking, deletion

You have the right to free information on your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing and, if necessary, a right to rectification, blocking or deletion of this data. For further information on personal data you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint.

Contradiction against advertising mails

The use of published in the context of the imprint obligation contact information for sending unsolicited advertising and information materials is hereby rejected. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, for example through spam e-mails.

3. DATA COLLECTION ON OUR WEBSITE

Cookies

The internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and stored by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called „session cookies”. They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases, the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally exclude and enable the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

Cookies that are required to carry out the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions that you wish to use (eg shopping cart function) are processed on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO saved. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for the technically error-free and optimized provision of its services. Insofar as other cookies (such as cookies for analyzing your surfing behavior) are stored, they will be treated separately in this privacy policy.

Server-Log-Data

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • used operating system
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
  • IP address

A merge of this data with other data sources will not be done.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or pre-contractual measures.

contact form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

The processing of the data entered into the contact form is therefore exclusively based on your consent (Art. 6 (1) lit. DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing operations carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

The information you provide in the contact form will remain with us until you ask us to delete it, revoke your consent to storage or delete the purpose for data storage (for example, after your request has been processed). Mandatory statutory provisions – especially retention periods – remain unaffected.

4. SOCIAL MEDIA

Facebook Plugins (Like & Share-Button)

On our pages plugins of the social network Facebook, provider Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA, are integrated. The Facebook plugins can be recognized by the Facebook logo or the „Like-Button” („Like”) on our site. An overview of the Facebook plugins can be found here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

When you visit our pages, the plugin establishes a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server. Facebook receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click on the Facebook „Like-Button” while you are logged into your Facebook account, you can link the contents of our pages to your Facebook profile. As a result, Facebook can assign the visit to our pages to your user account. We point out that we as the provider of the pages are not aware of the content of the data transmitted and their use by Facebook. Further information can be found in the privacy policy of Facebook at: https://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php.

If you do not wish Facebook to associate your visit to our pages with your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook user account.

5. ANALYSIS TOOLS AND ADVERTISING

Google Analytics

This website uses functions of the web analytics service Google Analytics. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google Analytics uses so-called „cookies”. These are text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

Google Analytics cookies are stored on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior in order to optimize both its website and its advertising.

IP anonymization

We have activated the function IP anonymization on this website. As a result, your IP address will be truncated by Google within member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area prior to transmission to the United States. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

Browser Plugin

You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use all the features of this website to the fullest extent possible. In addition, you may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

Opposition to data collection

You can prevent the collection of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set which prevents the collection of your data on future visits to this website: disable Google Analytics.

For more information about how to handle user data on Google Analytics, see the Google Privacy Policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en.

Order processing

We have entered into a contract data processing agreement with Google and fully implement the strict requirements of the German data protection authorities when using Google Analytics.

Demographics on Google Analytics

This website uses the demographics feature of Google Analytics. As a result, reports can be produced that contain statements on the age, gender and interests of the site visitors. This data comes from interest-based advertising from Google and third-party visitor data. This data can not be assigned to a specific person. You can disable this feature at any time through the ad settings in your Google Account, or generally prohibit the collection of your data by Google Analytics as outlined in the section „Opposition to Data Collection”.

Google AdSense

This website uses Google AdSense, a service for integrating advertisements of Google Inc. („Google”). Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google AdSense uses so-called „cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website. Google AdSense also uses so-called web beacons (invisible graphics). These web beacons can be used to evaluate information such as visitor traffic on these pages.

The information generated by cookies and web beacons on the use of this website (including your IP address) and delivery of advertising formats are transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the USA. This information may be shared by Google with Google affiliates. However, Google will not merge your IP address with other data you have stored.

The storage of AdSense cookies is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior in order to optimize both its website and its advertising.

You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, please note that in this case you may not be able to use all features of this website to the fullest extent. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Google Analytics Remarketing

Our websites leverage the features of Google Analytics Remarketing combined with the cross-device capabilities of Google AdWords and DoubleClick. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

This feature allows the Google Analytics remarketing ad groups to be linked to the cross-device features of Google AdWords and Google DoubleClick. In this way, interest-based, personalized advertising messages that have been customized based on your previous usage and browsing behavior on one end device (e.g., cell phone) may also be displayed on another of your end devices (e.g., tablet or PC).

Once you have given your consent, Google will associate your web and app browsing history with your Google Account for this purpose. That way, the same personalized advertising messages can appear on any device you sign in to with your Google Account.

To support this feature, Google Analytics collects Google-authenticated IDs of users who are temporarily linked to our Google Analytics data to define and create audiences for cross-device ad promotion.

You can permanently opt out of cross-device remarketing / targeting by turning off personalized advertising in your Google Account; follow this link: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/.

The aggregation of the collected data in your Google Account is based solely on your consent, which you can submit or revoke on Google (Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR). For data collection operations that are not merged into your Google Account (for example, because you do not have a Google Account or have objected to the merge), the collection of data is based on Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO. The legitimate interest arises from the fact that the website operator has an interest in the anonymous analysis of the website visitors for advertising purposes.

For more information and privacy policy, please refer to the Google Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/.

Google AdWords and Google Conversion-Tracking

This website uses Google AdWords. AdWords is an online advertising program of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States („Google”).

As part of Google AdWords, we use the so-called conversion tracking. When you click on an ad served by Google, a conversion tracking cookie is set. Cookies are small text files that the Internet browser stores on the user’s computer. These cookies lose their validity after 30 days and are not used for the personal identification of the users. If the user visits certain pages of this website and the cookie has not expired yet, Google and we can recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page.

Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. The cookies can not be tracked through the websites of advertisers. The information gathered using the conversion cookie is used to generate conversion statistics for AdWords advertisers who have opted for conversion tracking. Customers are told the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a conversion tracking tag page. However, they do not receive information that personally identifies users. If you do not want to participate in tracking, you can opt-out of this by easily disabling the Google Conversion Tracking cookie through its Internet browser under User Preferences. You will not be included in the conversion tracking statistics.

The storage of „conversion cookies” is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior in order to optimize both its website and its advertising.

For more information about Google AdWords and Google Conversion Tracking, see the Google Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases, the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally exclude and enable the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

6. PLUGINS AND TOOLS

YouTube

Our website uses plugins from the Google-powered YouTube page. Site operator is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

When you visit one of our YouTube plug-in-enabled sites, you will be connected to the servers of YouTube. It tells the YouTube server which of our pages you’ve visited.

If you’re logged into your YouTube account, YouTube will allow you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

The use of YouTube is in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online offers. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

For more information about how to handle user information, please refer to the YouTube Privacy Policy at: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Google Web Fonts

This site uses so-called web fonts, provided by Google, for the uniform representation of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly.

To do this, the browser you use must connect to Google’s servers. As a result, Google learns that our website has been accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web Fonts is in the interest of a consistent and attractive presentation of our online services. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

If your browser does not support web fonts, a default font will be used by your computer.

For more information about Google Web Fonts, see https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in the Google Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Google Maps

This site uses the mapping service Google Maps via an API. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

To use the features of Google Maps, it is necessary to save your IP address. This information is usually transmitted to and stored on a Google server in the United States. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transfer.

The use of Google Maps is in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online offers and an easy findability of the places we have indicated on the website. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

For more information about how to handle user data, please refer to the Google Privacy Policy: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

U kunt voorkomen dat uw gegevens door Google Analytics worden verzameld door op de volgende link te klikken. Er wordt een opt-out-cookie ingesteld om te voorkomen dat uw gegevens worden verzameld bij toekomstige bezoeken aan deze site: Schakel Google Analytics uit

PRIVACY POLICY

Raadpleeg het Privacybeleid van Google voor meer informatie over het gebruik van gebruikersgegevens in Google Analytics: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=nl.

Orderverwerking

We zijn een contractuele gegevensverwerkingsovereenkomst aangegaan met Google en voldoen volledig aan de strenge eisen van de Duitse gegevensbeschermingsautoriteiten bij het gebruik van Google Analytics.

Demografische gegevens in Google Analytics

Deze website maakt gebruik van de demografische functie van Google Analytics. Als gevolg hiervan kunnen rapporten worden geproduceerd met uitspraken over de leeftijd, het geslacht en de interesses van de bezoekers van de site. Deze gegevens zijn afkomstig van op interesses gebaseerde advertenties van Google en bezoekersgegevens van derden. Deze gegevens kunnen niet aan een specifieke persoon worden toegewezen. U kunt deze functie op elk gewenst moment uitschakelen via de advertentie-instellingen in uw Google-account, of over het algemeen de verzameling van uw gegevens door Google Analytics verbieden, zoals beschreven in de sectie ‚Oppositie met gegevensverzameling’.

Google AdSense

Deze website maakt gebruik van Google AdSense, een dienst voor het integreren van advertenties van Google Inc. („Google”). Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google AdSense gebruikt zogenaamde „cookies”, tekstbestanden die op uw computer worden opgeslagen en die een analyse van het gebruik van de website mogelijk maken. Google AdSense maakt ook gebruik van zogenaamde webbakens (onzichtbare afbeeldingen). Deze webbakens kunnen worden gebruikt om informatie zoals bezoekersverkeer op deze pagina’s te evalueren.

De informatie die wordt gegenereerd door cookies en webbakens op het gebruik van deze website (inclusief uw IP-adres) en de levering van advertentie-indelingen worden verzonden naar en opgeslagen door Google op servers in de VS. Deze informatie kan door Google worden gedeeld met gelieerde bedrijven van Google. Google zal uw IP-adres echter niet samenvoegen met andere gegevens die u hebt opgeslagen.

De opslag van AdSense-cookies is gebaseerd op artikel 6 par. 1 lit. f DSGVO. De exploitant van de website heeft een legitiem belang bij het analyseren van gebruikersgedrag om zowel zijn website als zijn advertenties te optimaliseren.

U kunt de installatie van cookies voorkomen door uw browsersoftware dienovereenkomstig in te stellen; Houd er echter rekening mee dat u in dit geval mogelijk niet alle functies van deze website maximaal kunt gebruiken. Door deze website te gebruiken, stemt u in met de verwerking van gegevens over u door Google op de manier en voor de hierboven uiteengezette doeleinden.

Google Analytics Remarketing

Onze websites maken gebruik van de functies van Google Analytics-remarketing in combinatie met de functies voor meerdere apparaten van Google AdWords en DoubleClick. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, VS.

Met deze functie kunnen de remarketingadvertentiegroepen van Google Analytics worden gekoppeld aan de functies voor meerdere apparaten van Google AdWords en Google DoubleClick. Op deze manier kunnen op interesses gebaseerde, gepersonaliseerde reclameboodschappen die zijn aangepast op basis van uw eerdere gebruik en surfgedrag op een eindapparaat (bijvoorbeeld een mobiele telefoon) ook worden weergegeven op een van uw andere eindapparaten (bijvoorbeeld tablet of pc).

Nadat u uw toestemming hebt gegeven, koppelt Google uw web- en app-browsegeschiedenis aan uw Google-account voor dit doel. Op die manier kunnen dezelfde gepersonaliseerde advertentieberichten worden weergegeven op elk apparaat waarmee u inlogt met uw Google-account.

Om deze functie te ondersteunen, verzamelt Google Analytics door Google geverifieerde ID’s van gebruikers die tijdelijk zijn gekoppeld aan onze Google Analytics-gegevens om doelgroepen voor advertentie-promotie op verschillende apparaten te definiëren en te maken.

U kunt zich permanent afmelden voor remarketing / targeting op verschillende apparaten door gepersonaliseerde advertenties in uw Google-account uit te schakelen; volg deze link:

https://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/.

De aggregatie van de verzamelde gegevens in uw Google-account is uitsluitend gebaseerd op uw toestemming, die u kunt indienen of intrekken op Google (artikel 6 (1) (a) GDPR). Voor gegevensverzamelingsacties die niet zijn samengevoegd met uw Google-account (bijvoorbeeld omdat u geen Google-account hebt of bezwaar hebt gemaakt tegen de samenvoeging), is de verzameling van gegevens gebaseerd op artikel 6 (1) verlicht. f DSGVO. Het legitieme belang vloeit voort uit het feit dat de exploitant van de website belang heeft bij de anonieme analyse van de bezoekers van de website voor reclamedoeleinden.

Raadpleeg voor meer informatie en het privacybeleid het Privacybeleid van Google op: https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/.

Google AdWords en Google Conversion-Tracking

Deze website maakt gebruik van Google AdWords. AdWords is een online advertentieprogramma van Google Inc. 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, Verenigde Staten ( „Google”).

Als onderdeel van Google AdWords gebruiken we het zogenaamde bijhouden van conversies. Wanneer u op een advertentie klikt die door Google wordt bediend, is er een cookie voor het bijhouden van conversies ingesteld. Cookies zijn kleine tekstbestanden die de internetbrowser opslaat op de computer van de gebruiker. Deze cookies verlopen na 30 dagen en worden niet gebruikt voor persoonlijke identificatie van de gebruiker. Als de gebruiker bepaalde pagina’s van deze website bezoekt en de cookie nog niet is verlopen, kunnen we herkennen dat de gebruiker op de advertentie heeft geklikt en is doorverwezen naar deze pagina.

Elke Google AdWords-klant ontvangt een andere cookie. De cookies kunnen niet worden gevolgd via de websites van adverteerders. De informatie die is verzameld met behulp van de conversiecookie, wordt gebruikt om conversiestatistieken te genereren voor AdWords-adverteerders die hebben gekozen voor het bijhouden van conversies. Klanten krijgen het totale aantal gebruikers te horen dat op hun advertentie heeft geklikt en zijn doorgestuurd naar een tag tag voor het bijhouden van conversies. Echter, kregen zij geen informatie waarmee gebruikers die u persoonlijk kan identificeren. Als u niet wilt deelnemen aan het volgen, kunt u bezwaar maken tegen dit gebruik door het uitschakelen van de cookie Google bijhouden van conversies via hun internet browser en gebruikersinstellingen eenvoudig. U wordt niet opgenomen in de statistieken voor het bijhouden van conversies.

De opslag van „conversiecookies” is gebaseerd op artikel 6 par. 1 lit. f DSGVO. De exploitant van de website heeft een legitiem belang bij het analyseren van gebruikersgedrag om zowel zijn website als zijn advertenties te optimaliseren.

Raadpleeg het Privacybeleid van Google voor meer informatie over Google AdWords en Google Conversion Tracking: https://www.google.de/policies/privacy/.

U kunt uw browser zo instellen dat u over de instelling van cookies wordt geïnformeerd en cookies alleen in individuele gevallen toestaat, dat cookies voor bepaalde gevallen worden geaccepteerd of dat cookies automatisch worden verwijderd en ingeschakeld bij het sluiten van de browser. Het uitschakelen van cookies kan de functionaliteit van deze website beperken.

6. PLUGINS UND TOOLS

YouTube

Onze website maakt gebruik van plug-ins van de YouTube-pagina van Google. Site-operator is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

Wanneer je een van onze YouTube plug-in ingeschakelde sites bezoekt, word je verbonden met de servers van YouTube. Het vertelt de YouTube-server welke van onze pagina’s je hebt bezocht.

Als je bent aangemeld bij je YouTube-account, kun je met YouTube je surfgedrag rechtstreeks aan je persoonlijke profiel koppelen. Je kunt dit voorkomen door je af te melden bij je YouTube-account.

Het gebruik van YouTube is in het belang van een aantrekkelijke presentatie van onze online aanbiedingen. Dit vormt een legitiem belang in de zin van artikel 6 par. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

Raadpleeg het Privacybeleid van YouTube voor meer informatie over het omgaan met gebruikersinformatie

https://www.google.de/intl/nl/policies/privacy.

Google Web Fonts

Deze site gebruikt zogenaamde weblettertypen, verstrekt door Google, voor de uniforme weergave van lettertypen. Wanneer u een pagina oproept, laadt uw browser de vereiste weblettertypen in de cache van uw browser om teksten en lettertypen correct weer te geven.

Hiervoor moet de browser die u gebruikt verbinding maken met de servers van Google. Als gevolg hiervan leert Google dat onze website is geopend via uw IP-adres. Het gebruik van Google Web Fonts is in het belang van een consistente en aantrekkelijke presentatie van onze online diensten. Dit vormt een legitiem belang in de zin van artikel 6 par. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

Als uw browser geen weblettertypen ondersteunt, wordt een standaardlettertype door uw computer gebruikt.

Zie voor meer informatie over Google Web Fonts  https://developers.google.com/fonts/faqen in het privacybeleid van Google: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Google Maps

Deze site maakt gebruik van de cartografische service Google Maps via een API. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Als u de functies van Google Maps wilt gebruiken, moet u uw IP-adres opslaan. Deze informatie wordt meestal verzonden naar en opgeslagen op een server van Google in de Verenigde Staten. De aanbieder van deze site heeft geen invloed op deze gegevensoverdracht.

Het gebruik van Google Maps is in het belang van een aantrekkelijke presentatie van onze online aanbiedingen en een gemakkelijke vindbaarheid van de plaatsen die we hebben aangegeven op de website. Dit vormt een legitiem belang in de zin van artikel 6 par. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

Raadpleeg het Privacybeleid van Google voor meer informatie over het gebruik van gebruikersgegevens

https://www.google.de/intl/nl/policies/privacy/.